Courses Offered
  B.Tech
Computer Science & Engg.
Electronics & Comm. Engg.
Mechanical Engg.
Civil Engg.
  Hotel Management
1 Year Diploma in HM
B.Sc.-HMCT
MBA
  Polytechnic Diploma
Mechanical Engg.
Civil Engg.
  Other Courses
B.Sc. (Agriculture)
BCA
..................................................
Faculty
 
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Dr. Gurjeet Singh Comp Sci & Engg Dean Academic
2. Er. Karan Bir Singh Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
3. Er. Paramjitpal Singh Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
4. Er. Gurbir Kaur Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
5. Ms. Jasleen Kaur Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
6. Mr. Amritpal Singh Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
7. Mr. Harmeet Singh Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
8. Mr. Rubaljeet Singh Comp Sci & Engg Assistant Professor
MBA
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Mr. Gurleen Singh MBA HOD
2. Ms. Ravneet Kaur MBA Assistant Professor
3. Ms. Kangan Galhotra MBA Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Mohit Kataria MBA Assistant Professor
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Mr. Iqbal Singh Mechanical Engg HOD
2. Mr. Pankaj Sharma Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
3. Mr. Jasbir Singh Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Upinder Singh Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
5. Mr. Arun Sehgal Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
6. Mr. Samarpreet Singh Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
7. Mr. Jagdeep Singh Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
8. Mr. Prabhjot Singh Mechanical Engg Assistant Professor
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Mr. Ashok Suri Civil Engg HOD
2. Mr. Sourabh Handa Civil Engg Assistant Professor
3. Mr. Robindeep Singh Civil Engg Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Jaskaran Singh Civil Engg Assistant Professor
5. Mr. Sandeep Singh Civil Engg Assistant Professor
6. Mr. Gurmukh Singh Civil Engg Assistant Professor
7. Mr. Tejpal Singh Civil Engg Assistant Professor
 
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Mr. Pankaj Chawla ECE HOD
2. Mr. Inderjit Singh ECE Assistant Professor
3. Mr. Harvinder Singh ECE Assistant Professor
4. Mr. Bandeep Singh ECE Assistant Professor
5. Mr. Amritpal Singh ECE Assistant Professor
APPLIED SCIENCE
Sr. No Photo Name Department Designation
1. Dr. S.K. Aggarwal Applied Science HOD
2. Ms. Priya Mahajan Applied Science Assistant Professor
3. Ekta Applied Science HOD
   
  FACULTY Non AICTE
 
Sr. No Photo Name Designation Department
1. Raghav Sharma AP Hotel management & catering tech.
2. Navjot Kaur AP Bachelor in Comp.APP
3. Gurwinder Kaur AP Bachelor in Comp.APP
4. Anil Sharma AP Hotel management & catering tech.
5. Jaspreet Singh AP Hotel management & catering tech.
6. Eshita Srivastava AP Hotel management & catering tech.
7. Parminder Kaur AP Hotel management & catering tech.
8. Randhir Singh AP Hotel management & catering tech.
9. Amritpal Singh AP Bachelor in Comp.APP
10. Rakesh Kumar AP Hotel management & catering tech.
11. Simrandeep Kaur AP Hotel management & catering tech.
12. Sania AP Hotel management & catering tech.
13. Krishna Talwar AP Hotel management & catering tech.
14. Pooja Budhwar AP Hotel management & catering tech.
15. Manjinder Kaur AP Hotel management & catering tech.
16. Rajbir Singh AP Hotel management & catering tech.
17. Harjit Kaur AP Bachelor in Comp.APP